Echinopsis rhodotricha Schumann
cited name:
Echinopsis rhodotricha Schumann

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 76 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rhodotrichus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rhodotrichus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183703


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus forbesii Lehm.
  2. Echinopsis adolphofriedrichii Moser
  3. Echinopsis forbesii A.Dietr.
  4. Echinopsis pentlandii (A.Dietr.) Hildm.
  5. Echinopsis rhodotricha Rud.Mey.
  6. Echinopsis rhodotricha F.Ritter
  7. Echinopsis rhodotricha Rud.Mey.
  8. Echinopsis rhodotricha Schumann
  9. Echinopsis spegazzinii Schumann ex Speg.
  10. Echinopsis valida Monv. ex Salm-Dyck
  11. Echinopsis valida Rud.Mey.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis rhodotricha Schumann
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 76 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ic9e5i9flbgghs0qi9g2ittp14
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 18:20:15
SESSION unix time in : 1571588415
SESSION unix time out: 1571589015
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571588415
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186