Echinocactus napinus Phil.
cited name:
Echinocactus napinus Phil.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 77 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: napinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: napinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183704


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Thelocephala napina (Phil.) Y.Itô

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus napinus Phil.
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 77 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 297cul6qdnsitvr0n649gaf3s1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 10:41:15
SESSION unix time in : 1576057275
SESSION unix time out: 1576057875
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576057275
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40