Epiphyllum anguliger (Lemaire) G. Don [as Phyllocactus darrahii Schumann]
cited name:
Phyllocactus darrahii Schumann

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 91 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: darrahii
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183719


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum darrahii (Schumann) Britton & Rose
  2. Phyllocactus anguliger Lemaire
  3. Phyllocactus darrahii Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum anguliger (Lemaire) G. Don [as Phyllocactus darrahii Schumann]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 91 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rkdc87ea3e5aa71iftcv2f5410
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 09:36:30
SESSION unix time in : 1576053390
SESSION unix time out: 1576053990
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576053390
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40