Echinopsis lateritia Gürke
cited name:
Echinopsis lateritia Gürke

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 120 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lateritius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lateritius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183747


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lobivia camataquiensis Cárdenas
  2. Lobivia cintiensis Cárdenas
  3. Lobivia cintiensis F. Ritter
  4. Lobivia kupperiana Backeb.
  5. Lobivia lateritia (Gürke) Britton & Rose
  6. Lobivia lateritia (Backeb.) Rausch
  7. Lobivia scopulina Backeb.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis lateritia Gürke
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 120 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rb82h4ebh0nd9a29udgr494lg1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 09:40:51
SESSION unix time in : 1576053651
SESSION unix time out: 1576054251
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576053651
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40