Coryphantha cornifera (DC.) Lemaire [as Mammillaria cornifera DC.]
cited name:
Mammillaria cornifera DC.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 125 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: corniferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corniferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183752


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus radians Coult.
  2. Coryphantha bernalensis L.Bremer
  3. Coryphantha cornifera Britton & Rose
  4. Coryphantha cornifera (Scheidw.) Borg
  5. Coryphantha cornuta (Hildm.) A. Berger
  6. Coryphantha daimonoceras (Lemaire) A. Berger
  7. Coryphantha daimonoceras Lemaire
  8. Coryphantha impexicoma Lemaire ex C.F.Först.
  9. Coryphantha maliterrarum L.Bremer
  10. Coryphantha radians (DC.) Britton & Rose
  11. Coryphantha radians (Lemaire ex C.F.Först.) Backeb. & F.M.Knuth
  12. Coryphantha radians (Coult.) Bravo
  13. Coryphantha schwarziana Boed.
  14. Coryphantha scolymoides (Scheidw.) A. Berger
  15. Mammillaria cornifera DC.
  16. Mammillaria cornuta Hildm. ex Schum.
  17. Mammillaria daimonoceras Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck
  18. Mammillaria radians DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha cornifera (DC.) Lemaire [as Mammillaria cornifera DC.]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 125 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jvdhgiv2qjf793elr8hd78f6h2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 01:02:28
SESSION unix time in : 1576022548
SESSION unix time out: 1576023148
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576022548
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182