Eriosyce chilensis (Hildm. ex Schumann) Katt. [as Echinocactus chilensis Hildm. ex Schumann]
cited name:
Echinocactus chilensis Hildm. ex Schumann

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 138 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chilensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: chilensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183765


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus chilensis Hildm. ex Schumann
  2. Echinocactus chilensis Hildm.
  3. Echinocactus chilensis (Hildm.) Schelle
  4. Eriosyce chilensis (F.Ritter) Katt.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eriosyce chilensis (Hildm. ex Schumann) Katt. [as Echinocactus chilensis Hildm. ex Schumann]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 138 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g8hdpjplc1nts9t6lbcamtbtt0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 17:46:30
SESSION unix time in : 1575996390
SESSION unix time out: 1575996990
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575996390
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113