Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Rümpler
cited name:
Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Rümpler

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 143 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fendleri
epithet recognized: fendleri

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183770


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus fendleri Engelm.
  2. Cereus fendleri Engelm.
  3. Echinocereus albiflorus Weing.
  4. Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Sencke ex J.N. Haage
  5. Echinocereus fendleri (Weing.) Backeb.
  6. Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) G.Unger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus fendleri (Engelm.) Rümpler
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 143 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nd46ahu95ggsr6142puof9m4c4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 18:42:21
SESSION unix time in : 1571416941
SESSION unix time out: 1571417541
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571416941
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186