Echinocactus scopa Link & Otto
cited name:
Echinocactus scopa Link & Otto

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 155 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scopus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scopus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183782


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus scopa Link
  2. Cereus scopa Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  3. Echinopsis scopa Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus scopa Link & Otto
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 155 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r61vidto03lrole7501ta3hs06
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 14:12:27
SESSION unix time in : 1576415547
SESSION unix time out: 1576416147
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576415547
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8