Echinocactus gladiatus Link & Otto
cited name:
Echinocactus gladiatus Link & Otto

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 159 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gladiatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gladiatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183786


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus gladiatus Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus gladiatus Link & Otto
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 159 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n2nf711ivha99lhr8kjdv83996
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 18:16:53
SESSION unix time in : 1571329013
SESSION unix time out: 1571329613
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571329013
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132