Coryphantha clavata (Scheidw.) Backeb. [as Mammillaria radicantissima Quehl]
cited name:
Mammillaria radicantissima Quehl

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 163 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: radicantissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: clavatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183788


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha clavata (Quehl) Heinrich ex Backeb.
  2. Coryphantha raphidacantha (Lemaire) Lemaire
  3. Coryphantha unicornis Boed.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha clavata (Scheidw.) Backeb. [as Mammillaria radicantissima Quehl]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 163 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mpe3t7do0kias8mtasgkj7pmm4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 23:31:30
SESSION unix time in : 1576449090
SESSION unix time out: 1576449690
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576449090
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36