Echinocactus polyacanthus Link & Otto [as Melocactus poliacanthus Link & Otto]
cited name:
Melocactus poliacanthus Link & Otto

H.F. Link, C.F. Otto, Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 422, t. 16, fig. 1 (1827) [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: poliacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183818


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus poliacanthus Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus polyacanthus Link & Otto [as Melocactus poliacanthus Link & Otto]
H.F. Link, C.F. Otto, Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 422, t. 16, fig. 1 (1827) [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1dfvrm618ces28q6dk44kud6k5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 23:22:53
SESSION unix time in : 1573770173
SESSION unix time out: 1573770773
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573770174
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.115.253