Echinocactus gladiatus Link & Otto [as Melocactus gladiatus Link & Otto]
cited name:
Melocactus gladiatus Link & Otto

H.F. Link, C.F. Otto, Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 426, t. 17 (1827) [C.W. Röthig]

drawing: C.W. Röthig
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gladiatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gladiatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183820


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus gladiatus Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus gladiatus Link & Otto [as Melocactus gladiatus Link & Otto]
H.F. Link, C.F. Otto, Die Gattungen Melocactus und Echinocactus, p. 426, t. 17 (1827) [C.W. Röthig]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eetv0e9sams7img2m655hnfav4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:05:14
SESSION unix time in : 1575932714
SESSION unix time out: 1575933314
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575932714
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169