Melocactus intortus (Miller) Urban [as Melocactus Indiae occidentalis fere conicus et striatus]
cited name:
Melocactus intortus (Miller) Urban

C. Plumier, Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 8 (1689-1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: intortus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: intortus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183866


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus intortus Miller
  2. Cactus melocactus Aiton
  3. Melocactus amoenus Hoffmanns.
  4. Melocactus antonii (Britton) F.M. Knuth
  5. Melocactus communis (Aiton) Link & Otto
  6. Melocactus intortus (Britton) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melocactus intortus (Miller) Urban [as Melocactus Indiae occidentalis fere conicus et striatus]
C. Plumier, Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 8 (1689-1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l62ice00nv4063ff2qm43rtvj0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 16:36:51
SESSION unix time in : 1571755011
SESSION unix time out: 1571755611
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571755011
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.214.0