Mammillaria mammillaris (L.) Karsten [as Melocactus laguniosus et tuberosus purpureis aculeis munitus]
cited name:
Mammillaria mammillaris (L.) Karsten

C. Plumier, Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 10 (1689-1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mammilaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: mammilaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183868


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus mammillaris L.
  2. Cactus mammillaris DC.
  3. Cactus mammillaris DC.
  4. Cactus mammillaris Aiton
  5. Mammillaria caracassana Otto ex Salm-Dyck
  6. Mammillaria fuliginosa Salm-Dyck
  7. Mammillaria simplex Haw.
  8. Mammillaria simplex Torrey & A. Gray
  9. Neomammillaria mammillaris (L.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria mammillaris (L.) Karsten [as Melocactus laguniosus et tuberosus purpureis aculeis munitus]
C. Plumier, Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 10 (1689-1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v9f12qfsk52p17bs3n7dejun46
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 09:51:07
SESSION unix time in : 1576054267
SESSION unix time out: 1576054867
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576054268
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40