Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff. [as Melocactus repens trigonus flore albo fructu coccineo ex insula Santa Cruz]
cited name:
Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff.

C. Plumier, Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 14 (1689-1697)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: trigonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trigonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183873


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus napoleonis Loudon
  2. Cactus triangularis L.
  3. Cactus triqueter Willd.
  4. Cereus compressus Miller
  5. Cereus napoleonis Graham
  6. Cereus plumieri Rol.-Goss.
  7. Cereus pomifer Weing.
  8. Cereus triangularis Haw.
  9. Cereus trigonus Haw.
  10. Cereus undatus Haw.
  11. Cereus venditus Paulsen
  12. Hylocereus antiguensis Britton & Rose
  13. Hylocereus napoleonis (Graham) Britton & Rose
  14. Hylocereus plumieri (Gosselin) Lourteig
  15. Hylocereus triangularis (L.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff. [as Melocactus repens trigonus flore albo fructu coccineo ex insula Santa Cruz]
C. Plumier, Botanicon Americanum seu historia plantarum Americanis insulis nascentium, vol. 3: t. 14 (1689-1697)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b6quvk0rvt3q5uhnnjv2l4i1u7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 11:23:16
SESSION unix time in : 1575973396
SESSION unix time out: 1575973996
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575973396
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49