Harrisia bonplandii (Parm.) Britton & Rose [as Harrisia guelichii (Speg.) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Harrisia guelichii (Speg.) Britton & Rose

M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 22, fig. A (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: guelichii
epithet recognized: bonplandii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184365


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus pomanensis Weing. ex A. Berger
  2. Eriocereus bonplandii (Parm. ex Pfeiff.) Riccob.
  3. Eriocereus guelichii (Speg.) A. Berger
  4. Harrisia balansae (Schumann) N.P. Taylor & Zappi
  5. Harrisia guelichii (Speg.) Britton & Rose
  6. Harrisia pomanensis (Parm. ex Pfeiff.) Braun & Pereira

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Harrisia bonplandii (Parm.) Britton & Rose [as Harrisia guelichii (Speg.) Britton & Rose]
M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 22, fig. A (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: srsh4fducjgahu78h60s5b5pd4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 17:42:33
SESSION unix time in : 1575996153
SESSION unix time out: 1575996753
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575996153
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113