Echinopsis tubiflora (Pfeiff.) Zucc. ex A.Dietr.
cited name:
Echinopsis tubiflora (Pfeiff.) Zucc. ex A.Dietr.

M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 25 (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tubiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tubiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184368


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus tubiflorus Pfeiff.
  2. Echinopsis albispinosa Schumann
  3. Echinopsis albispinosa Backeb.
  4. Echinopsis tubiflora Rud.Mey.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis tubiflora (Pfeiff.) Zucc. ex A.Dietr.
M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 25 (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rd12135t7gp50vngnu1khd85o0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 16:37:31
SESSION unix time in : 1575905851
SESSION unix time out: 1575906451
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575905851
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36