Echinopsis chamaecereus H.Friedrich & Glaetzle [as Chamaecereus silvestrii (Speg.) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Chamaecereus silvestrii (Speg.) Britton & Rose

M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 27 (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: silvestrii
epithet recognized: chamaecereus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184370


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus silvestrii Speg.
  2. Cereus silvestrii Backeb.
  3. Lobivia silvestrii (Speg.) G.D. Rowley
  4. Chamaecereus silvestrii (Speg.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis chamaecereus H.Friedrich & Glaetzle [as Chamaecereus silvestrii (Speg.) Britton & Rose]
M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 27 (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b7v5osr8pu44d79nhpgp1t3ch2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 01:59:58
SESSION unix time in : 1571443198
SESSION unix time out: 1571443798
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571443198
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228