Maihuenia patagonica (Phil.) Britton & Rose [as Maihuenia valentini Speg.]
cited name:
Maihuenia valentini Speg.

M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 47, fig. 1-3 (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Maihuenioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: valentini
epithet recognized: patagonicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184390


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Maihuenia albolanata F.Ritter
  2. Maihuenia albolanata F.Ritter
  3. Maihuenia andicola H.F.Comber
  4. Maihuenia brachydelphys Schumann
  5. Maihuenia cumulata F.Ritter
  6. Maihuenia latispina F.Ritter
  7. Maihuenia tehuelches Speg.
  8. Maihuenia valentini Speg.
  9. Opuntia patagonica Phil.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Maihuenia patagonica (Phil.) Britton & Rose [as Maihuenia valentini Speg.]
M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 47, fig. 1-3 (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0pu3e06ja7omh4ej59ii7ju0q6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:05:29
SESSION unix time in : 1575932729
SESSION unix time out: 1575933329
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575932729
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169