Cereus hildmannianus Schumann [as Cereus validus Haw.]
cited name:
Cereus validus Haw.

M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 20, fig. B (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: validus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hildmannianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184411


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus abnormis Willd.
  2. Cereus abnormis (Willd.) Sweet
  3. Cereus bicolor Rizzini & A.Mattos
  4. Cereus bonariensis C.F.Först.
  5. Cereus calvescens DC.
  6. Cereus curvispinus Pfeiff.
  7. Cereus hildmannianus (Schumann) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  8. Cereus milesimus Rost
  9. Cereus monstrosus Steudel
  10. Cereus monstruosus Schumann
  11. Cereus neonesioticus (F.Ritter) P.J.Braun
  12. Cereus neonesioticus (F.Ritter) P.J.Braun
  13. Cereus pentagonus C.F.Först.
  14. Cereus validus Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus hildmannianus Schumann [as Cereus validus Haw.]
M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 20, fig. B (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: njc3em0j41f5etli3ei2e59i31
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 09:23:59
SESSION unix time in : 1574411039
SESSION unix time out: 1574411639
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574411039
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142