Harrisia pomanensis (F.A.C. Weber ex Schumann) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Harrisia pomanensis (F.A.C. Weber ex Schumann) Britton & Ros

M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 22, fig. B (1943)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pomanensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pomanensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184412


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Harrisia pomanensis (F. Ritter) Braun & Pereira

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Harrisia pomanensis (F.A.C. Weber ex Schumann) Britton & Rose
M. Descole, Genera et species plantarum Argentinarum, Cactaceae, vol. 1: t. 22, fig. B (1943)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1jnmdcu02r3d7p8619f5i0g427
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:32:06
SESSION unix time in : 1575934326
SESSION unix time out: 1575934926
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575934326
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169