Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

L. Fuchs, New Kre├╝terbuch, t. 174 (1543)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184590


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
L. Fuchs, New Kre├╝terbuch, t. 174 (1543)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0ov4ho8ftbflfu6pfpdnr7qrq1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:48:33
SESSION unix time in : 1571482113
SESSION unix time out: 1571482713
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571482113
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98