Nepeta cataria L.

L. Fuchs, New Kre├╝terbuch, t. 243 (1543)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Nepetinae

epithet cited: catarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: catarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=184659

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calamintha albiflora Vaniot
  2. Glechoma cataria (L.) Kuntze
  3. Glechoma macrura (Ledeb. ex Sprengel) Kuntze
  4. Nepeta americana Vitman
  5. Nepeta bodinieri Vaniot
  6. Nepeta cataria (Dumort.) Lej.
  7. Nepeta citriodora Dumort.
  8. Nepeta laurentii Sennen
  9. Nepeta macrura Ledeb. ex Sprengel
  10. Nepeta minor Miller
  11. Nepeta mollis Salisb.
  12. Nepeta ruderalis Boiss.
  13. Nepeta tomentosa (Gilib.) Vitman
  14. Nepeta vulgaris Lam.
  15. Mentha nepeta Bulliard

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nepeta cataria L.
L. Fuchs, New Kre├╝terbuch, t. 243 (1543)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0qpebk0v8j2a411emncd9sj804
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 09:54:16
SESSION unix time in : 1563522856
SESSION unix time out: 1563523456
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563522856
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123