Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum arborescens, Malvae folio pingui, flore coccineo]

J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 151A, t. 125, fig. 151 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inquinans
epithet recognized: inquinans

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185138

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum inquinans (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium inquinans L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum arborescens, Malvae folio pingui, flore coccineo]
J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 151A, t. 125, fig. 151 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: anhe466mg6d5b81fgn0lkc5836
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 08:59:58
SESSION unix time in : 1566802798
SESSION unix time out: 1566803398
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566802798
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107