Pelargonium vitifolium (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum arborescens, Vitis folio, odore Melissae]

J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 152A, t. 126, fig. 153 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vitifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185139


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium vitifolium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium vitifolium (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum arborescens, Vitis folio, odore Melissae]
J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 152A, t. 126, fig. 153 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8aur9rc1accifk5stv68rikc10
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:48:14
SESSION unix time in : 1568580494
SESSION unix time out: 1568581094
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568580494
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83