Pelargonium carnosum L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum carnosum, petalis angustis albicantibus]
cited name:
Geranium carnosum L.

J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 153A, t. 127, fig. 154 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: carnosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carnosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185140


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium carnosum L.
  2. Pelargonium eberlanzii R. Knuth
  3. Pelargonium ferulaceum Willd.
  4. Otidia carnosa Lindl. ex Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium carnosum L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum carnosum, petalis angustis albicantibus]
J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 153A, t. 127, fig. 154 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uc5cf0fddnhii4eaqs8qb95ke2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 20:01:39
SESSION unix time in : 1575745299
SESSION unix time out: 1575745899
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575745299
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179