Pelargonium cucullatum L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum arborescens, foliis cucullatis angulosis]
cited name:
Geranium cucullatum L.

J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 155A, t. 129, fig. 156 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cucullatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cucullatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185142


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium cucullatum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium cucullatum L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum arborescens, foliis cucullatis angulosis]
J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 155A, t. 129, fig. 156 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4la3gprnf5qi1n0v16phiei5s6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:34:36
SESSION unix time in : 1575984876
SESSION unix time out: 1575985476
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575984876
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40