Geraniospermum fulgidum (L.) Kuntze [as Geranium fulgidum L.] [ as Geranium Africanum folio Alceae, flore coccineo fulgidissimo]
cited name:
Geranium fulgidum L.

J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 156A, t. 130, fig. 157 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulgidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fulgidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185143


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum fulgidum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium tectum Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum fulgidum (L.) Kuntze [as Geranium fulgidum L.] [ as Geranium Africanum folio Alceae, flore coccineo fulgidissimo]
J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 156A, t. 130, fig. 157 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h8aqieejjpicsn2b303b8hmrr6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 13:46:05
SESSION unix time in : 1575981965
SESSION unix time out: 1575982565
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575981966
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40