Pelargonium odoratissimum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum humile, folio fragantissimo molli]

J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 157A, t. 131, fig. 158 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185144

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium odoratissimum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium odoratissimum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum humile, folio fragantissimo molli]
J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 157A, t. 131, fig. 158 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 425gnrp8fcgdivpq4g7vgbmsh7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 01:44:49
SESSION unix time in : 1563752689
SESSION unix time out: 1563753289
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563752689
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123