Pelargonium hybridum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum arborescens, Malvae folio pingui, flore coccineo Varietas ]
cited name:
Geranium hybridum L.

J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 151A, t. 125, fig. 152 (1732)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hybridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hybridus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=185397


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium hybridum L.
  2. Geranium miniatum Andrews
  3. Hoarea coccinea Sweet
  4. Ciconium coccineum Hoffmanns.
  5. Ciconium hybridum Sweet
  6. Ciconium oxyphyllum Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium hybridum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum arborescens, Malvae folio pingui, flore coccineo Varietas ]
J.J. Dillenius, Hortus Elthamensis, vol. 1: p. 151A, t. 125, fig. 152 (1732)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e7cop9nmd58561kdtv32d26373
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:23:34
SESSION unix time in : 1568730214
SESSION unix time out: 1568730814
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568730214
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48