Cochlearia officinalis L.
cited name:
Cochlearia officinalis L.
scurvy grass
F.G. Kohl, Die officinellen Pflanzen der Pharmacopoea Germanica, t. 46 (1891-1895) [F.G. Kohl]

drawing: F.G. Kohl
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Düsseldorf, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=186012


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cochlearia alpina Sweet
  2. Cochlearia atlantica Pobed.
  3. Cochlearia cyclocarpa S.F.Blake
  4. Cochlearia flagrans Gilib.
  5. Cochlearia kamtschatica Schltdl. ex DC.
  6. Cochlearia linnaei Griewank ex Asch.
  7. Cochlearia officinalis G.Andersson & Hesselman
  8. Cochlearia polymorpha Syme
  9. Cochlearia renifolia Stokes
  10. Cochlearia rotundifolia Gray
  11. Cochlearia vulgaris Bubani
  12. Draba cochlearioides Langsd. ex DC.
  13. Eutrema rossii Sprengel
  14. Crucifera cochlearia E.H.L.Krause
  15. Crucifera cochlearia (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cochlearia officinalis L.
F.G. Kohl, Die officinellen Pflanzen der Pharmacopoea Germanica, t. 46 (1891-1895) [F.G. Kohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0ra4kckvhdrchv8gru63kf0h94
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 00:52:51
SESSION unix time in : 1568760771
SESSION unix time out: 1568761371
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568760771
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150