Pelargonium incrassatum Sims
cited name:
Pelargonium incrassatum Sims

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 740-786, vol. 20: t. 761 (1804) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: incrassatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: incrassatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1872


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum centaurodes (L’Hérit. ex DC.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum incrassatum (Andrews) Kuntze
  3. Geranium roseum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium incrassatum Sims
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 740-786, vol. 20: t. 761 (1804) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d9dkmi6b2cg38f4fslifa4cfl7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:05:46
SESSION unix time in : 1575716746
SESSION unix time out: 1575717346
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575716746
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40