Cleistopholis patens (Benth.) Engl. & Diels [as Cleistopholis klaineana Pierre ex Engl. & Diels]
cited name:
Cleistopholis klaineana Pierre ex Engl. & Diels

H.G.A. Engler, Monographien afrikanischer Pflanzen-Familien und -Gattungen, vol. 6: t. 13, fig. A (1901) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: klaineanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: patens

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=187678


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cleistopholis brevipetala Exell
  2. Cleistopholis klaineana Pierre ex Engl. & Diels
  3. Cleistopholis patens Pellegr.
  4. Cleistopholis pynaertii De Wild.
  5. Cleistopholis verschuerenii De Wild.
  6. Oxymitra patens Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cleistopholis patens (Benth.) Engl. & Diels [as Cleistopholis klaineana Pierre ex Engl. & Diels]
H.G.A. Engler, Monographien afrikanischer Pflanzen-Familien und -Gattungen, vol. 6: t. 13, fig. A (1901) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: idco2plhjdiohmfhubnhelipc0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-23
SESSION time in: 02:52:02
SESSION unix time in : 1574473922
SESSION unix time out: 1574474522
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574473923
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140