Ribes nigrum L.
cited name:
Ribes nigrum L.

Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 1: t. 47 (1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188249


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia nigra (L.) Rupr.
  2. Ribes cyathiforme Pojark.
  3. Ribes nigrum Jancz.
  4. Ribes nigrum (Turcz. ex Ledeb.) Jancz.
  5. Ribes olidum Moench
  6. Ribes pauciflorum Turcz. ex Ledeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes nigrum L.
Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 1: t. 47 (1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: settqmu5p744aev3usgl14qa97
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 08:02:31
SESSION unix time in : 1573714951
SESSION unix time out: 1573715551
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573714951
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39