Cereus repandus (L.) Miller [as Cactus repandus L.]
cited name:
Cactus repandus L.

Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 4: t. 16 (1791)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: repandus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: repandus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188401


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthocereus horribarbis (Salm-Dyck) Borg
  2. Cactus peruvianus L.
  3. Cactus repandus L.
  4. Cephalocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Borg
  5. Cephalocereus remolinensis (Backeb.) Borg
  6. Cereus atroviridis Backeb.
  7. Cereus gracilis Haw.
  8. Cereus grenadensis Britton & Rose
  9. Cereus lanuginosus Miller
  10. Cereus margaritensis J.R.Johnst.
  11. Cereus peruvianus (L.) Miller
  12. Cereus remolinensis Backeb.
  13. Cereus repandus Haw.
  14. Cereus russelianus Salm-Dyck
  15. Pilocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Backeb.
  16. Pilocereus fricii Backeb.
  17. Pilocereus repandus (L.) Schumann in Engl. & Prantl.
  18. Stenocereus peruvianus R. Kiesling

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus repandus (L.) Miller [as Cactus repandus L.]
Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 4: t. 16 (1791)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kktl3a7cdi4lde2iakv74hjpa4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 11:07:36
SESSION unix time in : 1576490856
SESSION unix time out: 1576491456
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576490856
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36