Pelargonium hybridum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium hybridum L.]

Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 4: t. 30 (1791)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hybridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hybridus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188415

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium hybridum L.
  2. Geranium miniatum Andrews
  3. Hoarea coccinea Sweet
  4. Ciconium coccineum Hoffmanns.
  5. Ciconium hybridum Sweet
  6. Ciconium oxyphyllum Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium hybridum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium hybridum L.]
Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 4: t. 30 (1791)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lfm4v5ga08o0tr954vn5ird7r6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:07:38
SESSION unix time in : 1566803258
SESSION unix time out: 1566803858
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566803258
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107