Ribes alpinum L.
cited name:
Ribes alpinum L.

Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 6: t. 55 (1792)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=188562


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia alpestris Bubani
  2. Grossularia insipida Rupr.
  3. Ribes alpinum (Kit.) Jasicov√°
  4. Ribes alpinum Pawl.
  5. Ribes lucidum Kit.
  6. Ribes pallidigemmum Simonk.
  7. Ribes scopolii Hladnik
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes alpinum L.
Plantarum indigenarum et exoticarum Icones ad vivum coloratae, vol. 6: t. 55 (1792)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n2ckhl1rvc19et6vcpddva6ol4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-23
SESSION time in: 02:50:59
SESSION unix time in : 1574473859
SESSION unix time out: 1574474459
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574473859
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140