Pelargonium sanguineum J.C.Wendl.
cited name:
Pelargonium sanguineum J.C.Wendl.

J.F. von Jacquin, Eclogae plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: p. 84, t. 57 (1811-1844) [J.F. Jacquin]

drawing: J.F. Jacquin
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190080


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum confusum (DC.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium sanguineum J.C.Wendl.
J.F. von Jacquin, Eclogae plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: p. 84, t. 57 (1811-1844) [J.F. Jacquin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q8l7b14u50539dt448pmd5if56
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:35:55
SESSION unix time in : 1568730955
SESSION unix time out: 1568731555
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568730955
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48