Pelargonium alchemilloides (L.) Aiton [as Pelargonium malvaefolium J. Jacq.]

J.F. von Jacquin, Eclogae plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: p. 145, t. 97 (1811-1844) [J.F. Jacquin]

drawing: J.F. Jacquin
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: malvifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alchemilloides

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190120

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium alchemillifolium Salisb.
  2. Pelargonium malvaefolium J. Jacq.
  3. Pelargonium multibracteatum Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  4. Ciconium lateritium Hoffmanns.
  5. Ciconium malvifolium Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium alchemilloides (L.) Aiton [as Pelargonium malvaefolium J. Jacq.]
J.F. von Jacquin, Eclogae plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: p. 145, t. 97 (1811-1844) [J.F. Jacquin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dg7cq7l8j07c22absqpff3v3u0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 21:56:48
SESSION unix time in : 1566676608
SESSION unix time out: 1566677208
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566676608
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166