Pelargonium australe J.Jacq.

J.F. von Jacquin, Eclogae plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: p. 149, t. 100 (1811-1844) [J.F. Jacquin]

drawing: J.F. Jacquin
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: australis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: australis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ątsbibliothek Wien, Vienna, Austria

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=190123

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum australe (Willd.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium australe (Willd.) Poiret
  3. Geranium glomeratum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium australe J.Jacq.
J.F. von Jacquin, Eclogae plantarum rariorum, vol. 1: p. 149, t. 100 (1811-1844) [J.F. Jacquin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ktq39v3kt9q511cqi6nkerjog2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 23:08:43
SESSION unix time in : 1566680923
SESSION unix time out: 1566681523
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566680923
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166