Pelargonium sanguineum J.C.Wendl.
cited name:
Pelargonium sanguineum J.C.Wendl.

F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 5: t. 320 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191587


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum confusum (DC.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium sanguineum J.C.Wendl.
F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 5: t. 320 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i357nu0ini8g0lkedpilf68ta6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 21:09:15
SESSION unix time in : 1576094955
SESSION unix time out: 1576095555
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576094955
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36