Pelargonium echinatum Curtis
cited name:
Pelargonium echinatum Curtis

F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 7: t. 449 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: echinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: echinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191718


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum echinatum (Thunb.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium echinatum Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium echinatum Curtis
F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 7: t. 449 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g38f5j690jj0g2klodijvv5sb6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 09:32:11
SESSION unix time in : 1568964731
SESSION unix time out: 1568965331
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568964731
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232