Pelargonium elegans Willd.

F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 7: t. 462 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elegans
epithet recognized: elegans

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=191731

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum elegans (Andrews) Kuntze
  2. Geranium elegans Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium elegans Willd.
F. Mordant De Launay, J.L.A. Loiseleur-Deslongchamps, Herbier général de l’amateur, vol. 7: t. 462 (1817-1827) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j05vk1617laenaucvsguu909o4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-23
SESSION time in: 22:24:11
SESSION unix time in : 1563913451
SESSION unix time out: 1563914051
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563913451
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.84.139.101