Pelargonium luridum (Andrews) Sweet [as Pelargonium aconitophyllum (Ecklon & Zeyher) Steudel]
cited name:
Pelargonium aconitophyllum (Ecklon & Zeyher) Steudel

J.M. Wood, M.S. Evans, Natal plants, vol. 4: t. 368 (1903-1906)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aconitophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: luridus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=192211


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum flabellifolium (Harvey) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum rehmannii (Szyszyl.) Kuntze
  3. Geraniospermum zeyheri (Harvey) Kuntze
  4. Geranium luridum Andrews
  5. Pelargonium aconitophyllum (Ecklon & Zeyher) Steudel
  6. Pelargonium flabellifolium Harvey
  7. Pelargonium longiscapum Schltr.
  8. Pelargonium rehmannii Szyszyl.
  9. Pelargonium schlechteri R. Knuth
  10. Pelargonium zeyheri Harvey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium luridum (Andrews) Sweet [as Pelargonium aconitophyllum (Ecklon & Zeyher) Steudel]
J.M. Wood, M.S. Evans, Natal plants, vol. 4: t. 368 (1903-1906)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fdrr15of0k34o1npof3lqrjjn7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 19:52:59
SESSION unix time in : 1576090379
SESSION unix time out: 1576090979
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576090379
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36