Echinocactus scopa Link & Otto
cited name:
Echinocactus scopa Link & Otto

, p. 81, t. 41 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scopus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scopus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=192724


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus scopa Link
  2. Cereus scopa Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  3. Echinopsis scopa Carrière

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus scopa Link & Otto
, p. 81, t. 41 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bbbcona4abmfj9843r02pjn927
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 12:14:27
SESSION unix time in : 1576494867
SESSION unix time out: 1576495467
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576494867
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36