Acer pseudoplatanus L.
cited name:
Acer pseudoplatanus L.

F.J. Schultz, Abbildung der in- und ausländischen Bäume, Stauden und Sträuche, welche in Oestreich fortkommen, vol. 1: t. 7 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Aceraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pseudoplatanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pseudoplatanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Antiquariaat Junk, Natural History Booksellers, Amsterdam, the Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=192762


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acer abchasicum Rupr.
  2. Acer atropurpureum Dippel
  3. Acer bohemicum C. Presl ex Opiz.
  4. Acer dittrichii Ortm.
  5. Acer erythrocarpum Dippel
  6. Acer euchlorum Dippel
  7. Acer fieberi Opiz
  8. Acer hybridum Bosc
  9. Acer majus Gray
  10. Acer melliodorum Opiz
  11. Acer montanum Garsault
  12. Acer opizii Ortmann ex Opiz.
  13. Acer opulifolium Thuill.
  14. Acer procerum Salisb.
  15. Acer pseudoplatanus Tausch
  16. Acer pseudoplatanus Schwer.
  17. Acer pseudoplatanus Pax
  18. Acer pseudoplatanus Hayne ex Loudon
  19. Acer pseudoplatanus (Hayne ex Loudon) Schwer.
  20. Acer pseudoplatanus Schwer.
  21. Acer pseudoplatanus Schwer.
  22. Acer pseudoplatanus Schwer.
  23. Acer pseudoplatanus Schwer.
  24. Acer pseudoplatanus Schwer.
  25. Acer pseudoplatanus Schwer.
  26. Acer pseudoplatanus Schwer.
  27. Acer pseudoplatanus Schwer.
  28. Acer pseudoplatanus Pax
  29. Acer pseudoplatanus H.Mort.
  30. Acer pseudoplatanus (H.Mort.) Schwer.
  31. Acer pseudoplatanus Schwer.
  32. Acer pseudoplatanus Schwer.
  33. Acer pseudoplatanus Schwer.
  34. Acer pseudoplatanus Schwer.
  35. Acer pseudoplatanus Schwer.
  36. Acer pseudoplatanus Schwer.
  37. Acer pseudoplatanus (Ortm.) Schwer.
  38. Acer pseudoplatanus (Carrière) Schwer.
  39. Acer pseudoplatanus Carrière
  40. Acer pseudoplatanus Späth ex Schwer.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acer pseudoplatanus L.
F.J. Schultz, Abbildung der in- und ausländischen Bäume, Stauden und Sträuche, welche in Oestreich fortkommen, vol. 1: t. 7 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nmjbrndigev3fc1ahggj4u5141
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 04:29:12
SESSION unix time in : 1571192952
SESSION unix time out: 1571193552
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571192952
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234