Ziziphus jujuba (L.) Lam.
cited name:
Ziziphus jujuba (L.) Lam.

R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 1: t. 149 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]

drawing: Govindoo
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Paliureae
subtribe:

epithet cited: jujubus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: jujubus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=193184


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Paliurus mairei H. Lév.
  2. Rhamnus jujuba L.
  3. Rhamnus soporifera Lour.
  4. Rhamnus zizyphus L.
  5. Ziziphus jujuba (L.) Lam.
  6. Ziziphus jujuba (L.) Gaertner
  7. Ziziphus mairei (H. Lév.) Browicz & Lauener
  8. Ziziphus nitida Roxb.
  9. Ziziphus orthacantha DC.
  10. Ziziphus poiretii G. Don
  11. Ziziphus rotundata DC.
  12. Ziziphus sativa Gaertner
  13. Ziziphus soporifera (Lour.) Stokes
  14. Ziziphus tomentosa Poiret
  15. Ziziphus trinervia Roth
  16. Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Karsten
  17. Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
  18. Rhamnus paliuroides Pallas
  19. Ziziphus mauritiana Lam.
  20. Ziziphus mauritiana A.Chev.
  21. Ziziphus mauritiana (Maire) A.Chev.
  22. Ziziphus mauritiana (DC.) A.Chev.
  23. Ziziphus mauritiana (DC.) A.Chev.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ziziphus jujuba (L.) Lam.
R.H. Beddome, The flora sylvatica of southern India, vol. 1: t. 149 (1869-1874) [Govindoo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bnr908f8ja8hn11m82bgo445e1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 06:11:07
SESSION unix time in : 1568952667
SESSION unix time out: 1568953267
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568952667
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83