Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]
cited name:
Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire

C.V.D. d’ Orbigny, Dictionnaire universel d’histoire naturelle, plates vol. 3, t. 35[Dicotylédones 3] (1841-1849) [Maubert]

drawing: Maubert
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elephantidens
epithet recognized: elephantidens

Illustration contributed by:
Library of Congress, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194345


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha elephantidens L.Bremer
  2. Coryphantha garessii L.Bremer
  3. Coryphantha recurvispina (Vriese) L.Bremer
  4. Coryphantha sulcolanata (Lemaire) Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]
C.V.D. d’ Orbigny, Dictionnaire universel d’histoire naturelle, plates vol. 3, t. 35[Dicotylédones 3] (1841-1849) [Maubert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pct75qsg3ct62tkc8an15ko006
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 23:39:18
SESSION unix time in : 1576017558
SESSION unix time out: 1576018158
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576017558
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226