Allium sativum L.
cited name:
Allium sativum L.

M. Merian, Der Fruchtbringenden Gesellschaft, t. 289 (1646)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Amaryllidaceae
subfamily: Allioideae
tribe: Allieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sativus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194651


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allium arenarium Sadler ex Rchb.
  2. Allium controversum Schrader ex Willd.
  3. Allium longicuspis Regel
  4. Allium ophioscorodon Link
  5. Allium pekinense Prokh.
  6. Allium sativum (Schrader ex Willd.) Nyman
  7. Allium sativum (Schrader ex Willd.) K.Richt.
  8. Allium sativum (Link) Schübl. & G.Martens
  9. Allium sativum (Link) Döll
  10. Allium sativum (Prokh.) F.Maek.
  11. Allium sativum (Prokh.) Makino
  12. Allium sativum Gren. & Godr.
  13. Allium sativum (Gren. & Godr.) K.Richt.
  14. Allium scorodoprasum Regel
  15. Allium scorodoprasum (Regel) K.Richt.
  16. Porrum ophioscorodon (Link) Rchb.
  17. Porrum sativum (L.) Rchb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Allium sativum L.
M. Merian, Der Fruchtbringenden Gesellschaft, t. 289 (1646)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oo5afbjag5h2oejtchigrg2qn2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:21:06
SESSION unix time in : 1571476866
SESSION unix time out: 1571477466
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571476866
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98