Convallaria majalis L. [as Mayen bluehmlein]
cited name:
Lilium convallium Garsault

M.B. Valentini, Viridarium reformatorum, vol. 1: p. 1 (1719)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: convallius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: majalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=194765


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convallaria bracteata Dulac
  2. Convallaria fragrans Salisb.
  3. Convallaria keiskei Y.C. Chu & et al.
  4. Convallaria latifolia Miller
  5. Convallaria linnaei Gaertner
  6. Convallaria majalis Ponert
  7. Convallaria majalis Zapal.
  8. Convallaria majalis Rchb.
  9. Convallaria majalis F.Rosen
  10. Convallaria majalis (F.Rosen) Ponert
  11. Convallaria majalis (Miller) Asch. & Graebn.
  12. Convallaria majalis Ponert
  13. Convallaria majalis Zapal.
  14. Convallaria majalis (C. Gmelin) Ponert
  15. Convallaria majalis Wilczek
  16. Convallaria majalis Wittm.
  17. Convallaria majalis (Wittm.) Voss
  18. Convallaria majalis Rchb.
  19. Convallaria majalis auct.
  20. Convallaria majalis (Utkin ex Grossh.) Knorring
  21. Convallaria majalis (Utkin ex Grossh.) Bordz.
  22. Convallaria majalis Lowe
  23. Convallaria mappii C. Gmelin
  24. Convallaria scaposa Gilib.
  25. Convallaria transcaucasica Utkin ex Grossh.
  26. Lilium convallium Garsault
  27. Polygonatum majale (L.) All.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Convallaria majalis L. [as Mayen bluehmlein]
M.B. Valentini, Viridarium reformatorum, vol. 1: p. 1 (1719)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8ktliqe2nlv961p8hlre8e8l37
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 05:54:04
SESSION unix time in : 1576385644
SESSION unix time out: 1576386244
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576385644
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223